Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $43.05 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 28 - Nov 2
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $43.05 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 28 - Nov 2
As a readily water-soluble powder
CAS number: 84604-14-8
Andrographis powder extract is a powdered plant extract from Andrographis paniculata with an extract ratio of 10:1
Application in cosmetics
The extract is intended exclusively for the cosmetics industry and is suitable for all variants
Karotten Extrakt (Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract) Conservation:Propylene Glycol As a readily water-soluble powderCarrot Extract (INCI: Daucus Carota Sativa (Carrot) Root Extract, CAS 84929 61 3) is a water soluble liquid extract from the root of the carrot (Daucus carota). The marker is carotene. CONIUNCTA supplies the raw material as a glycol based solution for the cosmetics and food industries, Made in Germany. Production The extract is obtained using Adaptive Vacuum Extraction (AVE). Regardless of the carrier variant, the extract content is about 30 %. 1 kg
US$ 39.90
US$ 69.90
US$ 59.95
US$ 19.00
US$ 49.95
US$ 44.95
US$ 29.90
US$ 69.95
US$ 54.99
US$ 34.99
US$ 25.00
US$ 69.95
US$ 39.99
US$ 99.95