Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $33.75 Learn more
Shipping Estimate
USA
- USA
- CAN
- USA
- CAN
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 28 - Nov 2
Pay in 4 interest-free payments of $33.75 Learn more
Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Oct 28 - Nov 2
hair treatments and scalp tonics
The pH value of the raw material is between 3
the safety data sheet (SDS) and the certificate of analysis (CoA) are available after login
CAS-Nummer: 95193-52-5
It is Designed in Germany
Zichorie Pulverextrakt 10:1 (Cichorium Intybus) Size:5 kg hair treatments and scalp tonicsThe Chicory powder extract 10: 1 is a water soluble powder extract from the root of common chicory (Cichorium intybus). The INCI name is Cichorium Intybus Root Extract and the lead marker is inulin. The raw material is used as chicory root extract in the cosmetics and food industry. Production The drug extract ratio (DER) is 10: 1. Extraction is based on Adaptive Vacuum Extraction (AVE). The result is a fine, golden yellow to light brown powder. The